result

NIOS October Exam Result 2023, 10th & 12th,

National Institute of Open Schooling will release its October Exam Result 2023 on its official website, https://nios.ac.in/, during the third week of December 2022. The result can be downloaded and checked using the candidate’s Enrollment Number.

NIOS October Exam Result 2023

NIOS Result October 2022 for the 10th and 12th Class will be released online by the National Institute of Open Schooling. Below is a direct link to download and check the results once they are announced. There are a great number of students who took the October 2022 Exam, and all of them are eagerly awaiting the www.nios.ac.in 2022 Results.

Exam DateOctober 12 to November 23, 2022
Result Date December 2022

There were a large number of candidates who took the 10th and 12th class exams. The exam was conducted offline from October 12 to November 23, 2022, and now NIOS October Result 2022 will be released in December 2022. A direct link will be provided below as soon as the result is announced.

NIOS 10th / 12th Result 2023

After the October 12 to November 23, 2022 theory exam, the National Institute of Open Schooling held the practical exam for 10th and 12th classes.

 NIOS Result 2022 10th & 12th Class is expected to be released in the next few days.

Result Status To Be Announced 
Direct Link Available Soon 

According to reliable sources, the evaluation process for copies has already begun, and it is expected to be completed by the second week of December 2022, after which the results will be published online as a scorecard. To download and check the results, you must have your enrollment number and date of birth.

NIOS Marksheet 2023 10th & 12th

National Institute of Open Schooling’s official website will announce the results of the 10th and 12th Exams conducted from October 12 to November 23, 2022, as mark sheets. Only students who achieve at least a mark of 33% in each subject will pass the NIOS October 2022 Exam. 

There will be your Name, Date of Birth, Examination Year, Class (Secondary and Senior Secondary), Enrollment Number, Father’s Name, Mother’s Name, Subject-wise obtained, and total marks on your mark sheet.

NIOS Result Statistics 2023

A large number of candidates appear in the 10th and 12th Exams each year, which are held for the April and October session. Below is some information concerning NIOS Result Statistics.

Exam Session12th Class10th Class
AppearedPassedAppearedPassed
April 202250,000+TBA60000+TBA
October 202182,04332%5725844%
October 201917435231.68%60000+39%
April 201918000033%170000+34.42%
October 201817435231.78%11880039.25%
April 201818169638.54%17436534.42%
October 201712779136.37%10572931.86%
April 201717552839.61%13523438.89%
October 201614690231.27%11616238.04%

You can find the results statistics for April 2023 in the table above.

NIOS October Exam Result

How to check the NIOS Result 2023?

Here is the step-by-step guide on how to download and check the NIOS Result 2022.

  • Visit nios.ac.in, the official website of the National Institute of Open Schooling.
  • Tap on the Result option on the official website of the NIOS, and you’ll be redirected to the result page.
  • Tap on the NIOS 10th / 12th Result 2022 option.
  • Lastly, enter your Enrollment Number, fill in the required credentials, and click Submit.

Having followed the above step-by-step guide, you will be able to check your 10th and 12th class results.

Official WebsiteClick Here
HomepageClick Here
Read More  PSSSB Forest Guard Result 2023 Merit List, Cut Off Marks - sssb.punjab.gov.in
WhatsApp GroupFor The Latest Update Join Now
Facebook PageJoin Now
TwitterJoin Now
Photo of Zaryab

Zaryab

I started this website to help the students, You can find the latest scholarships on upscholarship.org, a website that guides you according to your field of study. I will provide the information that students will need to apply for international scholarships in the US, UK, Canada, Australia, Europe, Asia, and Africa.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button